Tabung Nuff Saye~~ KLIK KLIK!!!

The Princess & The Blog

My photo
Hi.. This blog is created in order to keep all the memories fresh. Life is a journey and this is mine. Enjoy reading and don't forget to post a comment or two.. love, xoxo

kliklah saya

Tabung Nuff Saye~~ KLIK KLIK!!!

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

am I pregnant? Oh no~~~

hey ols~

hehe.. fyi i'm happily not married and still busy studying for my foundation course that soon will be over in May...

in this middle of warm, striking sun, i long for this one thing..
one mini tiny cutey thing

doesn't these look adorable?

or perhaps u'll like this more

super duper pretty!!!

i crave for their mouthwatering cuppacakes....
they look pretty and they also taste fantastic..

These are wonderful "Wondermilk Cupcakes"
if you want to see more of these... click the link below


visit the cafe itself


41 jalan ss 21/1A
damansara uptown
47400 petaling jaya
opening hours:
mon-sun 9am to 10pm
closed on public holidays
tel: 03-77258930

here's the map

I am just a girl who lovessssss their cupcakes and would like u to try it out too!!

~oh my dearest frens.. jom pegi wondermilk esokkk!!!~

Sunday, April 4, 2010

New Jersey Kit for World Cup 2010....

Hai semua.... haa entry kali ni special sket sbb ditulis dlm bhasa ibunda lg tecinta bhsa Malaysia... hehe..
okay this time I nk promote kt you all new jersey kit for WC 2010 South Africa...

@ 1st nk buat blog bru just for blog-shopping tp mlas laa pulak kan + brukband  yg lembab mlm2 neyh..
so.. if you all interested nk beli jersey neyh.. just inform me okayh?

These jerseys are all rejected items from kilang.. mksudnye bju ni ori tp ada laaa sdikit OKU nya...
nama pon reject kan... so xperfect laaa mcm yg hrga 2rat punya... huhu...

haaa ni details sket psal jersey ni kpd yg nk tawu... nabi ckp klu nk meniaga kna laa jujur.. haha...
da laaa skrg ni musim2 nk kiamat dah.. uisy~ mmg tmpah neraka laa jwbnya...
~details ni adalah utk smua items~

Price = RM 40 - 45
 (Depends laa korg area mna sbb nk post brg pon kna dwet maa)
Size available = s, m, l, xl
Rejected items from kilang adidas/nike thailand

sebab2 direject

1. jahitan ad sikit oku (bkn semua)..
2. slah cop saiz (bkn semua)

(baju ni saiz M tp bodo pnya kilang p slah cop saiz xl.. =.=")

haaaa... BERMINAT TAK???
klu YA jgn segan silu utk order ye...
skrg you all bleh pre-order dulu...

fyi this is my first time utk berbisnes so mybe ada bnyak kkurangan...

for the 1st batch, order ni akn tamat pada 9 April 2010....

tarikh utk batch akn datang akn diinform kemudian...



















Saturday, April 3, 2010

My Mistress Eyes Are Nothing Like The Sun

My Mistress Eyes Are Nothing Like The Sun

My mistress' eyes are nothing like the sun;
Coral is far more red than her lips' red:
If snow be white, why then her breasts' are dun;
If hairs be wires, black wires grow on her head.
I have seen roses damasked, red and white,
But no roses see I in her cheeks,
And in some perfumes is there more delight
Than in her breath that from my mistress reeks.
I love to hear her speak, yet will I know
That music hath a far more pleasing sound:
I grant I never saw a goddess go,
My mistress, when she walks, treads on he ground:
And yet, by heaven I think my love as rare
As any she belied with false compare.

~William Shakespeare~

So how do you feel after reading those delicate lines?
This is one of my personal favourite poem.....

I just learned this in my class n I fell in love with it already...

Love is blind... and beauty is in the eyes of the beholder...

When you read the title, the first line, it sort of foreshadowing that the persona is going to praise his mistress... and it's gonna be WOW.... remember how shakespeare describe his lover in Sonnet 18?

"Shall I compare thee to a summers day"

For this poem, it is quite the opposite...
The persona did not actually praise his mistress....
He described his mistress as pale looking, hair like a wire (haha), and she even walked 
like a troll..

But why still I feel this poem is very romantic?

Just look at the last two lines that intentionally indented...

How he said that his mistress was rare and how he loved her unconditionally despite all the comparisons that he made in the beginning...

Her mistress is beautiful in the eyes of the persona...
He didn't care what others think... Because he was so in love with his mistress...

I also want to be loved in this kind of way...
I may look nothing for others but I am diamonds for him...


Friday, April 2, 2010



I don't know bout this BUT I AM SUPER DUPER CURIOUS OF THIS MATTER...... plz continue reading

Is it true that "people said" this type of hairband

is actually made up of used condom.. yeah.. i repeat.. USED CONDOM!!!!


that is why springy hairband becomes famous overnight... i don;t know if this is just a propaganda... hmm

but i can't find another evident to support this but still.... i don't want to tie my hair around with that thing that may still had the DNA of the previous user... ew ew ew ew ew ew.....

if this is SO TRUE!!! then i'm really gonna wash my hair real hard and thoroughly without any single strand left...


Selamat Tinngal Selamanya..

Hai readers... this entry is specifically made as a tribute to Malaysia's beloved actor, host and comedian, Allahyarham Mior Ahmad Fuad Mior Badri aka Din Beramboi...

Although there may be hundreds of bloggers probably had wrote about him, but I still feel like to write about him since he was one of a very special comedian that grab my attention.

I started to know "Din Beramboi" in Gila-gila (comic-magazine) LONG LONG AGO...
but of course I never know that it was him in the comic though at that time..
perhaps I was still in my primary school..

then the name of "Din Beramboi" seemed so distant and unknown
 for another long long longggg years


he was once again in the limelight for various programs on tv & radio such as Telematch in Astro Ceria, morning slots in and my most favourite Spontan in Astro Warna.

his jokes were real and provoking and so damn funny that i laugh my heart off.. through bad times or good times, he never failed to make me laugh..

but now, he is gone.. 

but I believe,
he will always be remembered..

so readers, lets take few minutes of our time to recite al-fatihah to our beloved heartthrob, may his body and soul rest in peace and have a safe journey afterlife..

بِسْمِ اللَّهِ الرَّحْمَـٰنِ الرَّحِيمِ

١﴾ الْحَمْدُ لِلَّهِ رَبِّ الْعَالَمِينَ ﴿٢﴾ الرَّحْمَـٰنِ الرَّحِيمِ ﴿٣﴾ مَالِكِ يَوْمِ الدِّينِ ﴿٤﴾ إِيَّاكَ نَعْبُدُ وَإِيَّاكَ نَسْتَعِينُ ﴿٥﴾ اهْدِنَا الصِّرَاطَ الْمُسْتَقِيمَ ﴿٦﴾ صِرَاطَ الَّذِينَ أَنْعَمْتَ عَلَيْهِمْ غَيْرِ الْمَغْضُوبِ عَلَيْهِمْ وَلَا الضَّالِّينَ ﴿ 

Amin ya Rabbalalamin


Thursday, March 25, 2010

award award,, yeayy

hehehe... I am sooo excited because I had just won an award.... UUYEAAHH...

First of all.. Thank u so much MTM for giving me this award.. I know that I am new in being active as a blogger so this award actually gives me the motivation to write more to receive MORE AWARDS... yeah... Thank u.. Mwahx mwahx mwahx mwahx... hahaha... 

1.Thank & link the person that gave you the award
Mira Lee channn.. arigato neh....

2. pass this award onto bloggers you've recently discovered and think are fantastic

3. Contact said Blogs and let them know they've won the award


4. State 7 things about yourself.

1. I can smile while I am crying.. hahaha
2. I xsukew wana yellow.. Yellow2 dirty fellow
3. Love Vin Diesel ngn Aaron Aziz sbb bod mreka sgt hawt.. yeah
4. I love malaysian, thai, n western cuisine.... (semua pon muleyh)
5. I don't  eat sushi.. ew ew ew...
6. I think I am cute,, what about u?
7. Shopping is my sinful pleasure... uuuuuuuww

Tat's all 4 now,,, ngeee.. tata..

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Why can't I study??

haisyy~~ I'm so worried that I still have not study anything although my final exam is really REALLY around the corner...



o plz plz plz.... I need something to level up my fighting spirits (jz like in form5)...

Exam date : 17th May 2010 - 21st Mat 2010
Current Date : 24th March 2010
Days Left : 53 days to go (1 month 3 weeks)

The things that I need to study :

1) LDS aka Language Description
- For this subject, I have to remember and MASTER all the grammar rules... I have to search, recognize, describe, give reasons and create a whole new sentence [[very technical]]

2) SS aka Social Studies
- This is the subject where I learn abt the world... And the world is HUGE!!!.. Facts, statistics, evidence, should all be within the tips of my fingers... (which is so duhhhh).. [[critical thinking is a must]]

3) ES aka English Studies
- tis is where thee needs a brain surgery... uh-huh.. Let it be novels or plays like Shakespeare (The Merchant of Venice), W. Golding (Lord of The Flies), Harper Lee (To Kill A Mockingbird) & J.B. Priestley (An Inspector Calls) or dozen of poems which I have seen and also the unseen... Owh dear... I'm in trouble.. [[challenging paper indeed]]

4) LDV aka Language Development
- I think this is the easiest subject.. hahaha.. because I don't see the need to study for this as I do not know what to study for this... =P... This paper is all about applying all the techniques and skills that I've learned in class to answer a normal English paper in examination.. yeay..!!

haaaa~~ hope I'll regain my spirit soon enough b4 the exam.. OYEAH!!